622 Patterson Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $658,713 - $820,000
Studio
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Patterson Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $739,357, approximately $758 per square foot. 622 Patterson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grace Lutheran School and Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,217 | $447 | $197 | $250 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $457 | $202 | $255 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $476 | $210 | $266 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $476 | $210 | $266 |
| 2021 | $12,055 | $461 | $204 | $257 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $587 | $528 | $59 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $587 | $528 | $59 |
| 2018 | $8,283 | $587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $587 | $479 | $108 |
| 2016 | $7,475 | $647 | $437 | $210 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $647 | $437 | $210 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $647 | $437 | $210 |
| 2013 | $3,454 | $781 | $528 | $253 |
Source: Public Records
Map