610 Platt Place Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $368,845
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Platt Place, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $362,211, approximately $193 per square foot. 610 Platt Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Linda M Forbes Trust and Forbes Linda M
Bought by
Forbes Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$287,088
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Brace Michael A and Brace Meghan R
Bought by
Linda M Forbes Trust and Forbes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Janice Lynn Caves Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brace Michael A and Brace Meghan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Caves Bruce D and Caves Janice L
Bought by
Janice Lynn Caves Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Owens Laura J
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Linda M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Linda M Forbes Trust | $378,000 | First American Title | |
| Brace Michael A | $335,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Janice Lynn Caves Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $208,663 | Fa | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Linda M | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Linda M Forbes Trust | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brace Michael A | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,418 | $177,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,361 | $172,520 | $57,420 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $167,500 | $55,750 | $111,750 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $162,630 | $54,130 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $162,630 | $54,130 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $157,900 | $52,560 | $105,340 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $153,310 | $51,030 | $102,280 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $144,520 | $48,090 | $96,430 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $140,320 | $46,690 | $93,630 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $140,320 | $46,690 | $93,630 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $132,280 | $44,020 | $88,260 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $124,120 | $42,730 | $81,390 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $124,690 | $41,500 | $83,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map