NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 Pointe Ln Lafayette, TN 37083

Estimated Value: $137,820 - $194,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $109,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Central Heating
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2020

New paint, HVAC and flooring! Detached 2 car garage and storage building, large level lot with covered front porch. Huge kitchen with island and tons of cabinets, this one won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Kirby

Blackwell Realty & Auction License #324684 Listed on: 05/04/2020

Blackwell Realty & Auction

Co-Listed By

Kelly Kirby

RE/MAX West Main Realty License #335307

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa King

Benchmark Realty, LLC License # 338478

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $335

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037M A 06900 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$335

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1232

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 037M A 06900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 335

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Central Elementary
  • High School: Macon County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Macon County Junior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Russell Jonah and Russell Crystal
Bought by
Kirby Kelly
Current Estimated Value
$169,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,155
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$110,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Wilburn Jimmy
Bought by
Russell Jonah and Russell Crystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Wilburn Jimmy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Broemsen Ralph
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Bought by
Broemsen Ralph and Broemsen Margie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kirby Kelly $75,000 Birthright Title Llc
Russell Jonah $62,400 --
Wilburn Jimmy $45,260 --
Secretary Of Housing $58,906 --
Broemsen Ralph $68,500 --
Gaylon Pedigo $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirby Kelly $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $109,900 -15.4% $89 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $437 $27,475 $5,000 $22,475
2024 $437 $27,475 $5,000 $22,475
2023 $388 $27,475 $0 $0
2022 $353 $14,700 $3,000 $11,700
2021 $353 $14,700 $3,000 $11,700
2020 $335 $14,700 $3,000 $11,700
2019 $335 $13,950 $3,000 $10,950
2018 $309 $13,950 $3,000 $10,950
2017 $336 $13,325 $2,500 $10,825
2016 $320 $13,325 $2,500 $10,825
2015 $320 $13,325 $2,500 $10,825
2014 $320 $13,327 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2146435

Realtracs

APN: 037M-A-069.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.