511 Pointe Ln Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $124,655 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $161,414, approximately $117 per square foot. 511 Pointe Ln is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Swanson Nancy I
Bought by
Pedigo Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Bob Johns
Bought by
Edward Swanson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Bought by
Swanson Edward Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedigo Jack | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Edward Swanson | $7,900 | -- | |
| Swanson Edward Nancy | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $34,000 | $6,950 | $27,050 |
| 2024 | $480 | $34,000 | $6,950 | $27,050 |
| 2023 | $480 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $15,400 | $3,450 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $370 | $15,400 | $3,450 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $370 | $15,400 | $3,450 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $370 | $15,400 | $3,450 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $341 | $15,400 | $3,450 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $376 | $14,925 | $2,875 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $358 | $14,925 | $2,875 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $358 | $14,925 | $2,875 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $358 | $14,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map