610 Redheart Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Redheart Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $334,774, approximately $152 per square foot. 610 Redheart Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Esquire Properties Inc
Bought by
Anderson Joseph and Anderson Bernetha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Outstanding Balance
$194,823
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Brown Steven L and Perhealth Anna Hortense
Bought by
Esquire Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joseph | $220,400 | Attorney | |
| Esquire Properties Inc | $121,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Joseph | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $313,600 | $70,000 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $277,900 | $70,000 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $266,800 | $65,000 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $253,500 | $60,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $239,900 | $50,000 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $220,700 | $50,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $193,600 | $50,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $184,100 | $46,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $188,400 | $46,000 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map