NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 Richmond St Dunedin, FL 34698

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $442,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
909 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Last sale price $370,000 $407 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,640 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Dunedin Highland Middle School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Dunedin!!!! This quaint two bedroom, one bath home is located in one of the most desirable towns in Pinellas County- Delightful Dunedin! It is only a few blocks from the water, but not in a flood zone. The exterior of the home has the feel of old-time Florida, but the inside has been updated for a more modern look while still retaining that retro charm. Enter the cozy living room with its wood like tile floors, neutral colors, and a large picture window that allows tons of natural light! The living room opens to the updated kitchen with easy-to-maintain tile floor, beautiful wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a small eat-in area. The bonus room is currently being used as a dining room/office but has many additional possibilities. The bonus room has three walls of windows making it light and bright while looking out to the tropical backyard oasis. The master bedroom has wood like tile floors, a spacious wall closet, and two large windows. The second bedroom has wood like tile floors, a large closet, and windows that overlook the backyard. The updated bathroom has a custom tiled surround with a shower/tub combination. There is a utility room that houses the washer, dryer, and hot water heater, and has shelving for additional storage. The spacious vinyl-fenced backyard allows for fun times with family and friends. There is even room for a pool to be added if desired. Newer roof(2021) and impact windows will help with insurance costs! Walking distance to the Blue Jays stadium for taking in a ballgame. A short distance to Downtown Dunedin where there is a little something for everyone- breweries, restaurants, art galleries, markets, shops, as well as parades and events. Dunedin is a golf cart friendly community- rules and regulations are on the city website. Centrally located near shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and close to top-rated beaches! Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Wilkinson

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3364815 Listed on: 06/23/2023

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Tillung

EXP REALTY LLC License #645113

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $675

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x115
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Dexter Park 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$675

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 909
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Area Total: 1265
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8625
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 117.52
  • Escrow City: Clearwater
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: FL-590
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 407.04
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Living Area Meters: 84.45

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-21060-000-0930
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x115
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: none- check with Pinellas County or City of Dunedin

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 674.56
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 49-66
  • Tax Lot: 93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Harvey Bruce A and Harvey Martha B
Bought by
Harvey Bruce A and Harvey Martha B
Current Estimated Value
$403,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2023
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Marker Donna L
Bought by
Marker Donna L and Ruble Stacy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Veteva Marina
Bought by
Marker Donna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Howsare Cecilia
Bought by
Vateva Marina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Degroat Willis R
Bought by
Howsare Todd L and Howsare Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,040
Interest Rate
7.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harvey Bruce A -- None Listed On Document
Harvey Bruce A $370,000 Total Title Solutions
Miller Thomas Alan $335,000 Republic Land & Title
Marker Donna L -- Attorney
Marker Donna L $95,000 Republic Land & Title Inc
Vateva Marina $17,000 None Available
Howsare Todd L $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howsare Todd L $53,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold $370,000 0.0% $407 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $369,900 +10.4% $407 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $369 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2022 06/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $385 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,484 $375,897 $230,639 $145,258
2024 $4,190 $318,866 $222,175 $96,691
2023 $4,190 $280,618 $195,638 $84,980
2022 $675 $89,405 $0 $0
2021 $680 $86,801 $0 $0
2020 $674 $85,603 $0 $0
2019 $656 $83,678 $0 $0
2018 $641 $82,118 $0 $0
2017 $632 $80,429 $0 $0
2016 $623 $78,775 $0 $0
2015 $638 $78,227 $0 $0
2014 $633 $77,606 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8204076

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-28-15-21060-000-0930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.