610 River Oaks Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $315,576 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 River Oaks Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $348,644, approximately $142 per square foot. 610 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Master Design Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Richard D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $62,401 | $9,600 | $52,801 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $48,260 | $9,600 | $38,660 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $48,260 | $9,600 | $38,660 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $48,260 | $9,600 | $38,660 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $48,260 | $9,600 | $38,660 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $48,260 | $9,600 | $38,660 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $41,350 | $9,000 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $41,350 | $9,000 | $32,350 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $41,350 | $9,000 | $32,350 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $41,350 | $9,000 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $41,350 | $9,000 | $32,350 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $40,530 | $8,600 | $31,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map