610 Rosecrest Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,352 - $220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Rosecrest Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $199,338, approximately $230 per square foot. 610 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Annie L and Hayes Ann Louise
Bought by
Annie L Hayes Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Ann Louise and Hayes Annie L
Bought by
The Annie L Hayes Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Bought by
Hayes Fredie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie L Hayes Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Annie L Hayes Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Fredie | $96,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $95,600 | $22,000 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $95,600 | $22,000 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $95,600 | $22,000 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $95,600 | $22,000 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $14,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $14,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map