610 S 4th St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $102,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 S 4th St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 610 S 4th St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including Ashdown Elementary School, L.F. Henderson Interm. School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,040 | $580 | $7,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,040 | $580 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,040 | $580 | $7,460 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,040 | $580 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $320 | $6,870 | $490 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $320 | $6,730 | $490 | $6,240 |
| 2019 | $320 | $6,730 | $490 | $6,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,730 | $490 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,730 | $490 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $320 | $7,630 | $720 | $6,910 |
| 2015 | $320 | $7,630 | $720 | $6,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,630 | $720 | $6,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map