Seller's Agent in 2020
Donata Ostapyshyn
RE/MAX Suburban
(224) 388-8475
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $352,259
This charmer is waiting for your creative ideas to bring it back to life! So much potential and space to work with. Roomy living and dining areas with open kitchen layout. Hardwood floors all throughout. 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, basement and attached 2 car tandem garage. Horse barn, one of the last in town, has a separate entrance from the back and can be used as a workshop or garage. Most recent work: House roof 2012; Barn roof 2015, Chimney tuck-pointing 2015, Basement sealing/waterproofing 2019. Front porch and back decks overlook Spears Woods providing gorgeous views, comfort and privacy any time of the year. If you are not afraid of the project, you can create resort type of living right here in Willow Springs. I promise, this home will exceed your expectations. Sold as-is. Under contract but back-up offers welcome.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #475164874 Listed on: 04/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakowski Mark | $168,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Bartik Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sakowski Mark | $159,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Sold | $168,000 | -16.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $199,990 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783 | $22,090 | $4,399 | $17,691 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $22,090 | $4,399 | $17,691 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $22,090 | $4,399 | $17,691 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $17,228 | $3,825 | $13,403 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $17,227 | $3,825 | $13,402 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $17,227 | $3,825 | $13,402 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $20,127 | $3,442 | $16,685 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $20,127 | $3,442 | $16,685 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $20,127 | $3,442 | $16,685 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $16,043 | $3,060 | $12,983 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $16,043 | $3,060 | $12,983 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $16,043 | $3,060 | $12,983 |
| 2013 | $5,112 | $18,737 | $3,060 | $15,677 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donata Ostapyshyn
RE/MAX Suburban
(224) 388-8475
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jody Sholeen
john greene Realtor
(773) 401-3441
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10687283
APN: 18-33-427-006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.