610 S Illinois St Springfield, IL 62704
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 S Illinois St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $116,791, approximately $106 per square foot. 610 S Illinois St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,052 | $24,431 | $2,958 | $21,473 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $22,316 | $2,702 | $19,614 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $21,169 | $2,563 | $18,606 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $20,376 | $2,467 | $17,909 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $20,407 | $2,471 | $17,936 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $20,335 | $2,462 | $17,873 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $18,855 | $2,450 | $16,405 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $18,611 | $2,418 | $16,193 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $18,340 | $2,383 | $15,957 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $18,121 | $2,355 | $15,766 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $18,004 | $2,340 | $15,664 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $17,745 | $2,339 | $15,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map