Estimated Value: $61,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 S Main St, Alex, OK 73002 and is currently estimated at $87,702, approximately $80 per square foot. 610 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Alex Elementary School and Alex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Grady County
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board Of County Commissioners | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $2,854 | $905 | $1,949 |
| 2024 | $267 | $2,718 | $862 | $1,856 |
| 2023 | $267 | $2,589 | $528 | $2,061 |
| 2022 | $234 | $2,466 | $488 | $1,978 |
| 2021 | $240 | $2,349 | $465 | $1,884 |
| 2020 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $2,236 | $443 | $1,793 |
| 2017 | $209 | $2,130 | $245 | $1,885 |
| 2016 | $186 | $2,028 | $224 | $1,804 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,932 | $215 | $1,717 |