610 SE Ave d Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 SE Ave d, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $159,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 610 SE Ave d is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Owens Kimberly L
Bought by
Bagby Tim and Bagby Poby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Owens Kimberly L and Brown Roy A
Bought by
Owens Kimberly H and Ishcomer Gregorya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Owens Perry Blaine and Owens Julie
Bought by
Owens Kimberly L and Brown Roy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,765
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcpeak Marilyn
Bought by
Blaine Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagby Tim | $4,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Kimberly H | -- | American First Title & Trust | |
| Owens Kimberly L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Blaine Perry | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Kimberly L | $36,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $404 | $404 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2023 | $49 | $495 | $495 | $0 |
| 2022 | $284 | $385 | $385 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $3,873 | $385 | $3,488 |
| 2020 | $290 | $3,880 | $385 | $3,495 |
| 2019 | $287 | $3,888 | $385 | $3,503 |
| 2018 | $288 | $3,896 | $385 | $3,511 |
| 2017 | $288 | $3,904 | $385 | $3,519 |
| 2016 | $334 | $4,494 | $1,100 | $3,394 |
| 2015 | $391 | $5,006 | $330 | $4,676 |
| 2014 | $397 | $5,006 | $330 | $4,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map