610 SE Ave H Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 SE Ave H, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $140,155, approximately $95 per square foot. 610 SE Ave H is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Mullens Joseph Claude
Bought by
Underwood Brittany Anastashia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Brittany Anastashia | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $1,274 | $135 | $1,139 |
| 2023 | $115 | $1,155 | $124 | $1,031 |
| 2022 | $109 | $1,100 | $120 | $980 |
| 2021 | $377 | $3,812 | $416 | $3,396 |
| 2020 | $365 | $3,631 | $396 | $3,235 |
| 2019 | $343 | $3,457 | $368 | $3,089 |
| 2018 | $328 | $3,293 | $351 | $2,942 |