610 Sheldon Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $374,723 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Sheldon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $390,181, approximately $228 per square foot. 610 Sheldon Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.P. Rayzor Elementary School, Harpool Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Lois Hayes
Bought by
Mitchell Lois Hayes and Lois Hayes Mitchell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Millar Kerry and Mitchell Lois Hayes
Bought by
Mitchell Millard Kerry and Mitchell Lois Hayes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
American Legend Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mitchell Millard K and Mitchell Lois H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Magnolia/Lantana Iv L P
Bought by
American Legend Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Lois Hayes | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Millard Kerry | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Millard K | -- | Rtt | |
| American Legend Homes Ltd | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Legend Homes Ltd | $144,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $382,000 | $94,138 | $287,862 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $361,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $328,878 | $94,138 | $327,646 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $298,980 | $70,604 | $255,054 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $271,800 | $56,483 | $215,317 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $262,247 | $56,483 | $205,764 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $259,927 | $56,483 | $203,444 |
| 2018 | $7,082 | $254,934 | $56,483 | $198,451 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $241,897 | $56,483 | $185,414 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $226,607 | $47,069 | $181,984 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $206,006 | $42,362 | $169,685 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $187,278 | $42,362 | $144,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,000 | $56,866 | $131,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map