610 W 9th St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $575,587
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W 9th St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $558,647, approximately $420 per square foot. 610 W 9th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Guevara Janethe Xiomara
Bought by
Villalobos Adonay B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,736
Outstanding Balance
$61,151
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$497,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Kim Philip
Bought by
Villalobos Adonay B and Guevara Janethe Xiomara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Bosche Linda S
Bought by
Kim Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Adonay B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Villalobos Adonay B | $175,000 | First American Title | |
| Kim Philip | $117,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Kim Philip | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Adonay B | $171,736 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Adonay B | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Philip | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $268,954 | $115,263 | $153,691 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $263,681 | $113,003 | $150,678 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $258,512 | $110,788 | $147,724 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $253,444 | $108,616 | $144,828 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $248,476 | $106,487 | $141,989 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $245,930 | $105,396 | $140,534 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $241,109 | $103,330 | $137,779 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $236,382 | $101,304 | $135,078 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $231,748 | $99,318 | $132,430 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $227,205 | $97,371 | $129,834 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $223,793 | $95,909 | $127,884 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $219,410 | $94,031 | $125,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map