610 Williams Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Williams Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $224,765, approximately $162 per square foot. 610 Williams Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Sexton Emma Mae
Bought by
Sexton Emma Mae and Boso Cheritta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,865
Interest Rate
10.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$200,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Bert Secton
Bought by
Secton Emma Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1981
Bought by
Sexton Bert and Sexton Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Emma Mae | -- | -- | |
| Secton Emma Mae | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Bert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Emma Mae | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $80,720 | $22,020 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $80,720 | $22,020 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $80,710 | $22,015 | $58,695 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $40,570 | $18,830 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $40,570 | $18,830 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $40,570 | $18,830 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $34,690 | $16,380 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $34,690 | $16,380 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $34,690 | $16,380 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $31,260 | $6,760 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $31,260 | $6,760 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $31,260 | $6,760 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $1,039 | $32,900 | $7,105 | $25,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map