610 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $335,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $320,870, approximately $308 per square foot. 610 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Davis James David and Davis Cheryl A
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of James David Davis And Cher and Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of James David Davis And Cher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $20,659 | $2,961 | $17,698 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $26,971 | $4,282 | $22,689 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $25,677 | $3,860 | $21,817 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $24,933 | $3,550 | $21,383 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $22,174 | $3,367 | $18,807 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,919 | $6,339 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $19,200 | $3,486 | $15,714 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $19,543 | $3,486 | $16,057 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $19,237 | $3,486 | $15,751 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $20,443 | $3,486 | $16,957 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $19,527 | $3,486 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map