621 Wind River Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,773 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Wind River Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $320,193, approximately $276 per square foot. 621 Wind River Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo
Bought by
Swanson Vicki and Swanson Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Outstanding Balance
$76,557
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Vicki | -- | American Title Company | |
| Swanson Vicki | -- | American Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Vicki | $97,300 | |
| Closed | Swanson Vicki | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $18,275 | $3,060 | $15,215 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $23,994 | $4,488 | $19,506 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $22,801 | $4,045 | $18,756 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $22,234 | $3,720 | $18,514 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $19,806 | $3,528 | $16,278 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $19,275 | $6,643 | $12,632 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $16,832 | $3,654 | $13,178 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $18,614 | $3,654 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $18,312 | $3,654 | $14,658 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $19,434 | $3,654 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $18,600 | $3,654 | $14,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map