6100 SW Post Rd Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 SW Post Rd, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $352,708, approximately $159 per square foot. 6100 SW Post Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Joshua
Bought by
Burk Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Joshua
Bought by
Burk Aaron M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burk Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Burk Aaron M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $35,248 | $6,417 | $28,831 |
| 2024 | $43 | $34,420 | $6,141 | $28,279 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $31,602 | $6,141 | $25,461 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $27,060 | $4,669 | $22,391 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $23,495 | $3,519 | $19,976 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $19,209 | $3,122 | $16,087 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $19,209 | $3,283 | $15,926 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $19,209 | $3,283 | $15,926 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $17,687 | $2,662 | $15,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,680 | $20,250 | $122,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map