6101 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,174 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $305,544, approximately $155 per square foot. 6101 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Wing Hattie S
Bought by
Spears Laura Beth and Curit Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Wing Hattie S and Griffith Norma Dell
Bought by
Wing Hattie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Emma Lee and Hatchett Emma Lee
Bought by
Wing Hattie S and Griffith Norma Dell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Laura Beth | $138,500 | Scott Title & Escrow | |
| Wing Hattie S | -- | None Available | |
| Wing Hattie S | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spears Laura Beth | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $18,452 | $2,426 | $16,026 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $17,886 | $2,899 | $14,987 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $18,336 | $2,674 | $15,662 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $16,802 | $3,255 | $13,547 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $16,283 | $3,154 | $13,129 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $16,283 | $3,154 | $13,129 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $16,147 | $3,128 | $13,019 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $15,648 | $3,031 | $12,617 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $16,163 | $3,131 | $13,032 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $15,692 | $3,040 | $12,652 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $15,235 | $3,190 | $12,045 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $15,235 | $3,190 | $12,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map