6101 E Lake Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $322,557 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 E Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $385,889, approximately $238 per square foot. 6101 E Lake Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Tyburn Academy of Mary Immaculate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Baird Bernard
Bought by
Forrest Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Thomas P | $140,000 | Thomas Shamon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $8,768 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $8,414 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $6,127 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $183,200 | $32,000 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map