6121 E Lake Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6121 E Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $288,100, approximately $166 per square foot. 6121 E Lake Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Tyburn Academy of Mary Immaculate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $103,500 | $34,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $133,500 | $64,000 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $133,500 | $64,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $133,500 | $64,000 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map