$324,999

6101 E Terhune Ct Camby, IN 46113

Estimated payment $1,892/month

Total Views 1,808
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with a semi-private, tree-lined lot! This spacious home offers an open floorplan, oversized arched doorways, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The Great Room features new flooring, built-in shelving, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful views of the wooded backyard. The Kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, along with pantry storage. Relax in the Sunroom and enjoy the peaceful backyard setting! The home's flexible layout offers many possibilities - the Dining Room could also be used as a Family Room, while the Sunroom could be used as a Formal Dining Room. Upstairs, the Primary Suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a Primary Bath with double sinks & dual shower heads! Bedrooms 2 and 3 both offer large walk-in closets with custom shelving, and Bedroom 3 features new LVP flooring. The finished basement provides even more living space with an egress window and closet area, making it ideal as a possible 5th bedroom, family room, rec room, exercise space, or whatever best fits your needs. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful park-like backyard featuring a two-tiered deck with custom pergolas, a firepit area, raised gardens, updated landscaping, and a tree-lined backdrop for extra privacy. The oversized 3-car garage includes epoxy floors and a service door for convenient backyard access. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences - don't let this one slip by!

Listing Agent

Michael Price

RE/MAX Centerstone Brokerage Email: mpricerealtor@gmail.com License #RB14047065 Listed on: 04/27/2026

RE/MAX Centerstone

Co-Listing Agent

Jenna Price

RE/MAX Centerstone Brokerage Email: mpricerealtor@gmail.com License #RB14047068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,526

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include home owners, clubhouse, insurance, maintenance, nature area, parkplayground, snow removal, tennis court(s)
  • Association Phone (317) 534-0200
  • The Mission At Heartland Crossing Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 90 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 550228225014000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,526

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2472
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-839-4330
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: The Mission At Heartland Crossing
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://www.heartlandcrossinghoa.org/p/Contact-Us','','width=960,height=639')
  • Attribution Contact: mpricerealtor@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 380
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Vaulted, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 2472
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Unit
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1106
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 986

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Service Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-534-0200
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: HOA
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, Nature Area, ParkPlayground, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul Hadley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10411
  • Parcel Number: 550228225014000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1526
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 90
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 763
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Mooresville High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,525 $271,400 $42,000 $229,400
2024 $1,525 $285,900 $42,000 $243,900
2023 $1,451 $285,900 $42,000 $243,900
2022 $1,363 $248,000 $42,000 $206,000
2021 $1,010 $222,200 $31,500 $190,700
2020 $997 $184,500 $31,500 $153,000
2019 $986 $176,500 $31,500 $145,000
2018 $1,755 $171,000 $31,500 $139,500
2017 $572 $149,100 $31,500 $117,600
2016 $792 $150,500 $31,500 $119,000
2014 $561 $149,200 $31,500 $117,700
2013 $561 $150,500 $31,500 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $324,999 +79.6% $131 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $181,000 -7.1% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Price Changed $194,900 -2.0% $79 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Price Changed $198,900 -0.5% $80 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $81 / Sq Ft
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $204,900 +44.8% $83 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Sold $141,500 -5.6% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $78 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Quality Title Insurance
Sheriffs Deed $137,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,061 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22098276

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 55-02-28-225-014.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.