6442 E Flat Rock Dr Camby, IN 46113
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6442 E Flat Rock Dr, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $256,117, approximately $136 per square foot. 6442 E Flat Rock Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Smith Esmond P
Bought by
Godfrey Alexander G and Godfrey Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,675
Outstanding Balance
$58,116
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Alexander G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfrey Alexander G | $87,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $200,600 | $40,000 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $210,400 | $40,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $210,400 | $40,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $189,800 | $40,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $168,500 | $20,500 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $168,500 | $20,500 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $172,300 | $20,500 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $154,700 | $20,500 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $154,600 | $20,500 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $140,600 | $20,500 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $131,400 | $20,500 | $110,900 |
| 2013 | $1,151 | $132,600 | $20,500 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map