$308,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

6941 E Bean Blossom Dr Camby, IN 46113

Estimated payment $2,045/month

Total Views 2,790
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,338 Sq Ft
$230 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Throughout the 1,338 square feet of living area, this thoughtfully designed single-story residence, constructed in 2022 and freshly painted, offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for the family. A dedicated laundry room adds practical convenience to everyday living. Outside, a delightful patio extends the living experience, creating an ideal setting for relaxation or enjoying an outdoor dining area under the open sky.

Listing Agent

Lendys Molina

Realty of America LLC Brokerage Email: ymolina.realtor@gmail.com License #RB23001654 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • On Golf Course
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,338 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include irrigation, lawncare, ground maintenance, parkplayground, management, snow removal, tennis court(s), walking trails
  • Heartland Crossing Subdivision
  • Property managed by Heartland Crossing HOA
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 550227130027000015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 550227130027000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,016

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 1338
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Heartland Crossing
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: ymolina.realtor@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1338
  • Other Equipment: Security System Owned
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1338
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Connections Some, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Heartland Crossing HOA
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Irrigation, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, ParkPlayground, Management, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails, See Remarks

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul Hadley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, On Golf Course, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Parcel Number: 550227130027000015
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features: Thermostat - Programmable

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3016
  • Tax Lot: 550227130027000015
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1508
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mooresville High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,520 $316,600 $84,600 $232,000
2024 $3,009 $290,900 $84,600 $206,300
2023 $2,583 $262,800 $75,300 $187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $308,000 +3.0% $230 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $299,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
01/19/2025 01/19/25 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $299,000 -9.4% $223 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $329,900 +10.3% $247 / Sq Ft
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Off Market $299,000 -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $329,900 -8.3% $247 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $359,900 -5.3% $269 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $379,900 +2.7% $284 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $370,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Sale $370,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22092373

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 55-02-27-130-027.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.