6101 Mount Pleasant Rd S Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 Mount Pleasant Rd S, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $354,779, approximately $205 per square foot. 6101 Mount Pleasant Rd S is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Anthony Scott and Wilson Ginny Orbison
Bought by
Wilson Anthony Scott and Wilson Ginny Orbison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,109
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey L and Smith Kimberly H
Bought by
Wilson Anthony Scott and Orbison Ginny Arline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Anthony Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Anthony Scott | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Anthony Scott | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Wilson Anthony Scott | $60,750 | |
| Closed | Wilson Anthony Scott | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $267,940 | $82,130 | $185,810 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $267,940 | $82,130 | $185,810 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $159,810 | $41,060 | $118,750 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $162,920 | $41,060 | $121,860 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $162,920 | $41,060 | $121,860 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $141,900 | $41,060 | $100,840 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $121,630 | $34,580 | $87,050 |
| 2018 | $988 | $121,630 | $34,580 | $87,050 |
| 2017 | $963 | $121,630 | $34,580 | $87,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,880 | $41,060 | $94,820 |
| 2015 | $765 | $96,610 | $41,060 | $55,550 |
| 2014 | $765 | $96,610 | $41,060 | $55,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map