NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6101 N 23rd St Unit E McAllen, TX 78504

Studio
7 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
2.91 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6101 N 23rd St Unit E, McAllen, TX 78504. 6101 N 23rd St Unit E is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Garza Elementary School, Michael E. Fossum Middle School, and Rowe High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $42,514 $1,902,304 $1,014,096 $888,208
2024 $42,514 $1,812,906 $1,014,096 $798,810
2023 $43,100 $1,831,945 $1,014,096 $817,849
2022 $44,077 $1,777,388 $1,014,096 $763,292
2021 $45,972 $1,799,513 $1,014,096 $785,417
2020 $47,949 $1,879,542 $1,014,096 $865,446
2019 $48,158 $1,898,581 $1,014,096 $884,485
2018 $48,311 $1,901,553 $1,014,096 $887,457
2017 $48,739 $1,910,885 $1,014,096 $896,789
2016 $49,174 $1,927,932 $1,014,096 $913,836
2015 $42,256 $1,640,143 $765,642 $874,501
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.