6101 Quail St Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $318,855 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 Quail St, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $397,214, approximately $208 per square foot. 6101 Quail St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Wobie Helen K
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,410
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Vanlandingham Jack Ray and Vanlandingham Cynthia Lee
Bought by
Wobie H Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Fisher Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Elizabeth A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Wobie H Kathleen | $115,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Elizabeth A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Elizabeth A | $18,900 | -- | |
| Fisher Elizabeth A | $100 | -- | |
| Fisher Elizabeth A | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Elizabeth A | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wobie H Kathleen | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $131,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $128,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $124,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $120,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $117,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $115,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $113,113 | $20,000 | $93,113 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $112,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $110,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,500 | $20,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map