6101 River Rd Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 River Rd, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $236,345, approximately $123 per square foot. 6101 River Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Buchen Timothy W
Bought by
Johnson Carl W and Johnson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Outstanding Balance
$66,421
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carl W | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carl W | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $56,710 | $12,956 | $43,754 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $56,710 | $12,956 | $43,754 |
| 2023 | $359 | $56,710 | $12,956 | $43,754 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $47,741 | $12,956 | $34,785 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $47,741 | $12,956 | $34,785 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $39,960 | $10,840 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $47,741 | $12,956 | $34,785 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $47,741 | $12,956 | $34,785 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $47,741 | $12,956 | $34,785 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $46,935 | $12,324 | $34,611 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $46,935 | $12,324 | $34,611 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $46,935 | $12,324 | $34,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,935 | $12,324 | $34,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map