6102 Lorcom Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $992,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6102 Lorcom Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $974,092, approximately $323 per square foot. 6102 Lorcom Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Geiger Jeffrey R and Geiger Deborah J
Bought by
Geiger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Wilkins Henry
Bought by
Geiger Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geiger Deborah | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geiger Deborah | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $895,340 | $306,000 | $589,340 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $855,630 | $286,000 | $569,630 |
| 2023 | $9,067 | $803,420 | $266,000 | $537,420 |
| 2022 | $8,831 | $772,320 | $251,000 | $521,320 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $658,150 | $211,000 | $447,150 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $648,720 | $206,000 | $442,720 |
| 2019 | $7,331 | $619,430 | $201,000 | $418,430 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $611,540 | $201,000 | $410,540 |
| 2017 | $6,979 | $601,150 | $201,000 | $400,150 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $585,760 | $201,000 | $384,760 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $585,760 | $201,000 | $384,760 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $585,760 | $201,000 | $384,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map