6102 Walbridge St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $298,127 - $360,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6102 Walbridge St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $330,032, approximately $236 per square foot. 6102 Walbridge St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sadler Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Westridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1994
Sold by
Norman Bradley L and Norman Kimberly J
Bought by
Zamor Marie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,851
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamor Marie S | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zamor Marie S | $61,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $885 | $64,369 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $885 | $64,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $736 | $62,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $59,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $57,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $685 | $55,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $54,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $53,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $52,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $648 | $80,192 | $20,000 | $60,192 |
| 2016 | $630 | $70,317 | $15,000 | $55,317 |
| 2015 | $638 | $64,022 | $15,000 | $49,022 |
| 2014 | $675 | $59,602 | $15,000 | $44,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map