NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,371 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6103 Cabarrus Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $433,410, approximately $182 per square foot. 6103 Cabarrus Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Taylor William Henry and Taylor Patricia Anne
Bought by
Taylor William H and Taylor Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$433,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Taylor William Henry and Taylor Patricia Anne

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Taylor William H -- None Available
Taylor William Henry $251,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,354 $323,981 $96,803 $227,178
2024 $4,561 $317,629 $94,905 $222,724
2023 $4,561 $311,402 $93,045 $218,357
2022 $4,516 $305,297 $91,221 $214,076
2021 $4,388 $299,312 $89,433 $209,879
2020 $4,345 $296,243 $88,516 $207,727
2019 $4,265 $296,243 $88,516 $207,727
2018 $4,184 $284,741 $85,080 $199,661
2017 $4,181 $279,159 $83,412 $195,747
2016 $3,874 $273,686 $81,777 $191,909
2015 $3,871 $269,576 $80,549 $189,027
2014 $3,853 $264,297 $78,972 $185,325
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.