6103 Fieldcrest Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,564 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 Fieldcrest Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $679,141, approximately $264 per square foot. 6103 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Warth Gregory G and Warth Sharon L
Bought by
Warth Family Trust and Warth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Harkins James C and Harkins Jamie P
Bought by
Warth Gregory G and Warth Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Lim. Part.
Bought by
Harkins James C and Harkins Jamie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Sold by
Radnor/Frederick Corp.
Bought by
Lovell Regency Homes Lim. Part.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warth Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warth Gregory G | $202,000 | -- | |
| Harkins James C | $205,000 | -- | |
| Lovell Regency Homes Lim. Part. | $482,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harkins James C | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Warth Gregory G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $532,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $499,200 | $152,800 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $468,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $436,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $405,800 | $105,400 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $398,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $391,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $384,900 | $105,400 | $279,500 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $384,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $349,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $332,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $332,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map