6103 I St Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $144,246 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 I St, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $212,562, approximately $210 per square foot. 6103 I St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Wimauma Elementary School and Shields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins Otis
Bought by
Degante Anjelicajange
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Bessic Jane
Bought by
Jenkins Otis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degante Anjelicajange | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Otis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $88,824 | $44,421 | $44,403 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $87,511 | $41,998 | $45,513 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $70,239 | $27,460 | $42,779 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $62,582 | $23,018 | $39,564 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $48,048 | $19,384 | $28,664 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $44,209 | $18,576 | $25,633 |
| 2019 | $580 | $41,682 | $16,557 | $25,125 |
| 2018 | $621 | $43,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $42,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $395 | $32,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $32,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $31,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map