6104 E 98th St Kansas City, MO 64134
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,847 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6104 E 98th St, Kansas City, MO 64134 and is currently estimated at $228,962, approximately $140 per square foot. 6104 E 98th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Dobbs Elementary School, St Regis School, and Islamic School of Greater Kansas City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Webb Noah Martin Bessie M Webb Noah Martin Bessie M and Webb Noah M
Bought by
Webb Noah M and Webb Bessie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,841
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Noah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Noah M | $59,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $33,867 | $2,445 | $31,422 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $29,450 | $2,576 | $26,874 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $29,450 | $2,576 | $26,874 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $25,650 | $2,176 | $23,474 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $25,650 | $2,176 | $23,474 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $23,252 | $2,176 | $21,076 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $23,252 | $2,176 | $21,076 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $19,803 | $4,451 | $15,352 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $18,546 | $2,360 | $16,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map