6104 Roxbury Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6104 Roxbury Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $856,953, approximately $406 per square foot. 6104 Roxbury Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,624 | $780,650 | $306,000 | $474,650 |
| 2024 | $8,624 | $744,450 | $286,000 | $458,450 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $698,530 | $266,000 | $432,530 |
| 2022 | $7,606 | $665,120 | $251,000 | $414,120 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $565,490 | $211,000 | $354,490 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $556,980 | $206,000 | $350,980 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $536,920 | $201,000 | $335,920 |
| 2018 | $6,101 | $530,520 | $201,000 | $329,520 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $515,740 | $201,000 | $314,740 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $503,630 | $201,000 | $302,630 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $503,630 | $201,000 | $302,630 |
| 2014 | $5,608 | $503,630 | $201,000 | $302,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map