6108 Roxbury Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Roxbury Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $858,393, approximately $518 per square foot. 6108 Roxbury Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Koehler Walter C and Suprise Rebecca A
Bought by
Deutch Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,319
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ryan Michael C
Bought by
Koehler Walter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutch Frances A | $525,000 | -- | |
| Koehler Walter C | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutch Frances A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehler Walter C | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $829,450 | $306,000 | $523,450 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $736,580 | $266,000 | $470,580 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $711,280 | $251,000 | $460,280 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $597,820 | $211,000 | $386,820 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $588,990 | $206,000 | $382,990 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $573,550 | $201,000 | $372,550 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $557,570 | $201,000 | $356,570 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $512,450 | $201,000 | $311,450 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $500,470 | $201,000 | $299,470 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $537,900 | $201,000 | $336,900 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $537,900 | $201,000 | $336,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map