NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6105 E Oasis Blvd Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $270,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2016

Last sale price $137,555 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,491 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2024

You don't want to miss this lovely 4 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom home with a two car garage! Walk in and see tile and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and comfortable living. The kitchen comes complete with appliances! The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. Relax in your fenced in backyard under your covered patio. Located on a corner lot within a golf course community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keli Lucas

Good Company Real Estate License #BR647712000 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 3,464 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Florence K-8 Elementary School
  • Florence High Middle School
  • Florence High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/11/24
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-11-462

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Desert Vista Comm. Association, Phone Number (480) 573-8999
  • Built by DRH Properties Inc
  • Magic Ranch Parcels B & C Subdivision, Churchill Floorplan

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

3,464 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-04-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy & Oasis Blvd
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Desert Vista Comm.
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Churchill
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: MAGIC RANCH - PARCELS B & C

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1576.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Association Name: Desert Vista Comm.
  • Phone: 480-573-8999
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence K-8
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Florence High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3464.0
  • Parcel #: 200-11-462

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DRH Properties Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Map Number: 11.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Sara Hayden and Sara Lovell
Bought by
Kalalau Llc
Current Estimated Value
$261,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$982,803
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$721,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$136,100
Sold Price
$137,555
Premium/Discount to List
$1,455
1.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$136,383
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalalau Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Hayden Sara $138,900 Dhi Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalalau Llc $1,100,000
Previous Owner Hayden Sara $136,383
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $137,555 +0.3% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Price Changed $137,100 +0.7% $89 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $136,100 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,192 $21,740 -- --
2024 $1,165 $29,290 -- --
2023 $1,189 $21,521 $0 $0
2022 $1,165 $16,432 $558 $15,874
2021 $1,276 $15,121 $0 $0
2020 $1,154 $14,505 $0 $0
2019 $1,150 $13,579 $0 $0
2018 $1,100 $11,818 $0 $0
2017 $994 $11,729 $0 $0
2016 $51 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2014 $61 $360 $360 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6690027

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-11-462

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.