$425,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
1,870 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Spring Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to 6105 Pine Crest Lane! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath townhome is ready for you to make it your own. Upon entry, the main level features an inviting foyer with a convenient half bath, access to the one-car garage, and a versatile recreation room with laundry. The second level offers a spacious living room, kitchen with dining area, beautiful hardwood flooring, and an additional half bath - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the kitchen, step outside to a fully fenced backyard featuring a paver patio and built-in firepit - an ideal space for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, the third level includes a generously sized primary suite with an ensuite bath featuring an updated shower and soaking tub, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. This home also offers peace of mind with a roof approximately 10 years old with a 50-year warranty and a brand new HVAC system (2025). Located in the highly sought-after Spring Ridge community, you’ll enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Don’t miss this opportunity to call this beautiful home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Bass

(301) 695-3020 info@realestateteams.com Real Estate Teams, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3016953020 License #321146 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Caron Prideaux

(301) 658-6186 caronprideaux@gmail.com Redfin Corp License #WVB180040026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2018

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • Front Facing Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • 1,870 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 896
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1109292519

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, pool(s), snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,831

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

1,870 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 05
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional, Pantry, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane, Triple Pane, Screens, Energy Efficient, Insulated, Low-E, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Recreation Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1960
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 212.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 113.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Soccer Field
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: SPRING RIDGE CONSERVANCY
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No
  • Community Pool Features: In Ground, Lap/Exercise, Filtered, Fenced

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: SPRING RIDGE
  • High School: OAKDALE
  • Middle Or Junior School: GOVERNOR THOMAS JOHNSON

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1870.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3831.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1109292519
  • Tax Lot: 896
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2019
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Maria Pantzinis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$304,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$288,642
Outstanding Balance
$251,145
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2017
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
List Price
$274,000
Sold Price
$264,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Ceaser John L
Bought by
Morse Carol Rossi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Ceaser John L
Bought by
Morse Carol Rossi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $304,000 None Available
Deed $264,000 Title Rite Services Inc
Deed $255,000 --
Deed $255,000 --
Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,642 New Conventional
Previous Owner $237,600 New Conventional
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $425,000 +1.9% $217 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $417,000 +37.2% $213 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Sold $304,000 -0.3% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $304,900 +15.5% $156 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Sold $264,000 -1.5% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2017 06/25/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Price Changed $267,900 -2.2% $137 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $274,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Price Changed $274,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,532 $316,100 -- --
2024 $3,532 $284,400 $110,000 $174,400
2023 $3,266 $273,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,140 $262,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,999 $252,000 $60,000 $192,000
2020 $2,983 $249,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,952 $246,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,859 $243,900 $55,000 $188,900
2017 $2,698 $243,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,486 $224,767 $0 $0
2015 $2,486 $215,200 $0 $0
2014 $2,486 $212,067 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2079476

Bright MLS

APN: 09-292519

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.