6105 W Pleasant Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 W Pleasant Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $556,698, approximately $236 per square foot. 6105 W Pleasant Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bright Field Middle School, Fulbright Junior High School, and Bentonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Kaikini Ananya A and Kaikini Rachana
Bought by
Kourany Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,113
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Kaikini Ananya A
Bought by
Kaikini Ananya A and Kaikini Rachana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Barlow Jennifer Lynn and Barlow Wallace Lee
Bought by
Kaikini Ananya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,100
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Stokes Richard Allen and Stokes Marcy
Bought by
Barlow Wallace Lee and Barlow Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Bought by
Stokes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Bought by
Welborn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kourany Karen K | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kaikini Ananya A | -- | None Available | |
| Kaikini Ananya A | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Barlow Wallace Lee | $237,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Stokes | $180,000 | -- | |
| Welborn | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kourany Karen K | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaikini Ananya A | $211,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Wallace Lee | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $83,315 | $14,000 | $69,315 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $83,315 | $14,000 | $69,315 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $51,710 | $11,200 | $40,510 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $51,710 | $11,200 | $40,510 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $51,710 | $11,200 | $40,510 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $39,210 | $6,800 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $39,210 | $6,800 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $39,210 | $6,800 | $32,410 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $39,210 | $6,800 | $32,410 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $39,210 | $6,800 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $35,830 | $6,400 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $35,830 | $6,400 | $29,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map