K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelsey Cromar
RE/MAX
(740) 310-4285
78 Total Sales
Move-in ready! Beautiful ranch-style home located on Webb Heights Rd in Shadyside, Ohio, situated on 3 beautiful acres. This spacious property features 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a generous living room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy scenic backyard views from the deck, plus the added convenience of a full bonus kitchen in the basement. A 4th bedroom has been started in the basement and is ready for your finishing touches. The home also offers a roof less than 10 years old and a furnace with all new components. Outside, you’ll find both an attached shed and a detached oversized shed, along with a 2-car garage connected by a breezeway. Peaceful country living just minutes from town!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Email: 304-242-2600, travisbroadwater@gmail.com License #2022002177 Listed on: 03/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $47,960 | $6,790 | $41,170 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $47,960 | $6,790 | $41,170 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $40,650 | $5,920 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $40,642 | $5,915 | $34,727 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $40,642 | $5,915 | $34,727 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $33,870 | $4,930 | $28,940 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $33,870 | $4,930 | $28,940 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $33,870 | $4,930 | $28,940 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $30,470 | $5,180 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $30,470 | $5,180 | $25,290 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $30,470 | $5,180 | $25,290 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $25,440 | $4,710 | $20,730 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $25,440 | $4,710 | $20,730 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelsey Cromar
RE/MAX
(740) 310-4285
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katelynn Davidson
The Davidson Home Group
(304) 312-7327
116 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5194165
APN: 14-00042-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.