6107 Blacksmith Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $303,138 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Blacksmith Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $319,285, approximately $295 per square foot. 6107 Blacksmith Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Samuel P. Massie Academy, Suitland High School, and Mount Calvary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Foster Communities Of Md Inc
Bought by
Clinton Delois W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Delois W | $161,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $282,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $267,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $245,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $237,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $229,800 | $60,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $208,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $188,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map