6107 Ostenberg Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,000 - $1,948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$1,383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Ostenberg Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $1,820,660, approximately $1,383 per square foot. 6107 Ostenberg Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Joshua Cahse
Bought by
Fisher Chase and Fisher Rommellyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Joshua Chase
Bought by
Fisher Joshua Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,168
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,498,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Rommellyn Cruz
Bought by
Fisher Joshua Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,168
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,498,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Krah Christoph and Hernandez Rosemarie
Bought by
Fisher Joshua Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Rosemarie Krah Christoph H
Bought by
Krah Christoph and Hernandez Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Yu Kuo An and Lin Nien Hsuan J
Bought by
Krah Christoph H and Hernandez Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Chase | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Joshua Chase | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fisher Joshua Chase | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fisher Joshua Chase | $573,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Krah Christoph | -- | -- | |
| Krah Christoph H | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Joshua Chase | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Joshua Chase | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Joshua Chase | $458,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krah Christoph H | $295,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,758 | $814,669 | $447,997 | $366,672 |
| 2024 | $10,758 | $798,696 | $439,213 | $359,483 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $783,036 | $430,601 | $352,435 |
| 2022 | $10,439 | $767,683 | $422,158 | $345,525 |
| 2021 | $10,210 | $752,631 | $413,881 | $338,750 |
| 2020 | $9,970 | $744,915 | $409,638 | $335,277 |
| 2019 | $9,750 | $730,309 | $401,606 | $328,703 |
| 2018 | $9,646 | $715,990 | $393,732 | $322,258 |
| 2017 | $9,565 | $701,952 | $386,012 | $315,940 |
| 2016 | $9,385 | $688,190 | $378,444 | $309,746 |
| 2015 | $9,320 | $677,854 | $372,760 | $305,094 |
| 2014 | $8,810 | $664,577 | $365,459 | $299,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map