6107 S 6th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 S 6th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221. 6107 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Hallada Robert E
Bought by
3Sn Sixth St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,231,238
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Duran Patricia and Estate Of Edward J Hallada
Bought by
Hallada Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Sn Sixth St Llc | $1,358,000 | Merit Title | |
| Hallada Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3Sn Sixth St Llc | $1,240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,222 | $637,400 | $37,900 | $599,500 |
| 2023 | $13,462 | $569,700 | $37,900 | $531,800 |
| 2022 | $13,960 | $569,700 | $37,900 | $531,800 |
| 2021 | $13,691 | $511,300 | $37,900 | $473,400 |
| 2020 | $17,198 | $511,300 | $37,900 | $473,400 |
| 2019 | $18,055 | $444,000 | $38,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $12,218 | $444,000 | $38,000 | $406,000 |
| 2017 | $13,039 | $450,000 | $38,000 | $412,000 |
| 2016 | $12,896 | $422,300 | $38,000 | $384,300 |
| 2015 | $12,068 | $384,000 | $38,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $12,662 | $395,900 | $38,000 | $357,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $388,200 | $38,000 | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map