6107 Wilson Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Wilson Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $729,420, approximately $503 per square foot. 6107 Wilson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Amador Juan Manuel and Amador Elba L
Bought by
Juan M Amador And Elba L Amador Living Trust and Amador
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan M Amador And Elba L Amador Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $267,153 | $75,145 | $192,008 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $261,916 | $73,672 | $188,244 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $256,781 | $72,228 | $184,553 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $251,747 | $70,812 | $180,935 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $246,812 | $69,424 | $177,388 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $239,494 | $67,366 | $172,128 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $234,799 | $66,046 | $168,753 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $225,683 | $63,482 | $162,201 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $222,294 | $62,529 | $159,765 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $217,941 | $61,305 | $156,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map