6108 Van Ness Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Van Ness Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $480,223, approximately $239 per square foot. 6108 Van Ness Dr is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Moceri Paula A
Bought by
Moceri Paula A and The Paula A Moceri Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Moceri Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moceri Paula A | -- | Attorney | |
| Moceri Paula A | $276,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $314,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $305,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $296,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $279,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $275,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $269,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $264,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $259,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $235,960 | $56,000 | $179,960 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $150 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map