Seller's Agent in 2022
Isaac Schlabach
Isaac Schlabach
(254) 624-9626
206 in this area
462 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
BEAUTIFUL HOME WITH NEW LIVINGROOM FLOORING, NEW CARPET AND NEW INSIDE PAINT. YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS YOU AND IS READY FOR MOVE IN TODAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Isaac Schlabach License #0603260 Listed on: 06/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Brecken Watterson
eXp Realty License #0759421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calixte Tamara F | $260,865 | First Community Title Services | |
| Benge Joshua B | -- | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calixte Tamara F | $260,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Benge Joshua B | $144,343 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $220,982 | $45,000 | $175,982 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $220,982 | $45,000 | $175,982 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $220,044 | $28,000 | $192,044 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $190,809 | $28,000 | $162,809 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $147,213 | $28,000 | $119,213 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $144,865 | $28,000 | $116,865 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $134,364 | $12,500 | $121,864 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $129,985 | $12,500 | $117,485 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $125,529 | $12,500 | $113,029 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $126,452 | $12,500 | $113,952 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $112,155 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Isaac Schlabach
Isaac Schlabach
(254) 624-9626
206 in this area
462 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brecken Watterson
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rick Ott
RE/MAX
(254) 338-8238
164 in this area
625 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 473928
APN: 383639
Ask me questions while you tour the home.