6109 Ranger Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Ranger Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $638,657, approximately $303 per square foot. 6109 Ranger Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Ross Carrie Jane
Bought by
Dietrich Carl H and Dietrich Dolly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$56,428
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$582,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Ross N Jeff
Bought by
Ross Carrie Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Carl H | $199,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ross Carrie Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietrich Carl H | $189,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $305,831 | $138,314 | $167,517 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $299,835 | $135,602 | $164,233 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $293,957 | $132,944 | $161,013 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $288,194 | $130,338 | $157,856 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $282,544 | $127,783 | $154,761 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $279,648 | $126,473 | $153,175 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $274,166 | $123,994 | $150,172 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $268,791 | $121,563 | $147,228 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $263,522 | $119,180 | $144,342 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $258,356 | $116,844 | $141,512 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $254,476 | $115,089 | $139,387 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $249,492 | $112,835 | $136,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map