Estimated Value: $152,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
516
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61098 E 310 Rd, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $192,667, approximately $373 per square foot. 61098 E 310 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Roseanna Fay
Bought by
Garvie Herbert E and Garvie Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Roseanna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvie Herbert E | $71,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $14,253 | $8,238 | $6,015 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $13,575 | $7,846 | $5,729 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $12,927 | $7,668 | $5,259 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $12,928 | $7,689 | $5,239 |
| 2021 | $977 | $12,313 | $7,561 | $4,752 |
| 2020 | $946 | $11,726 | $7,438 | $4,288 |
| 2019 | $904 | $10,636 | $7,017 | $3,619 |
| 2018 | $860 | $10,636 | $7,026 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $821 | $10,129 | $6,824 | $3,305 |
| 2016 | $782 | $9,647 | $6,642 | $3,005 |
| 2015 | $755 | $8,750 | $6,225 | $2,525 |
| 2014 | $684 | $7,880 | $6,176 | $1,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map